21.02.2024: 20th meeting of TC 1.9 "Ionizing Radiation and Radioactivity"

 

27.02.2024: BIPM training on e-learning for administrators and course creators

Members of TC 1.6

Country

Country code

TC member

NMI/DI

Phone/Email

Azerbaijan

AZ

Tamilla Shabiyeva

AzMI

+994 12 514 96 05/136

tamilla.shebiyeva(at)metrology.gov.az

Armenia

AM

Aramayis Harutyunyan

CJSC "NBSM"

+374  41 37 00 57
info(at)armstandard.am
aramayisharutyunyan(at)armstandard.am

Belarus

BY

Natalya Kamkova

BelGIM

+375 17 357 48 77

kamkova(at)belgim.by

Bulgaria

BG

Vladimir Dikov

BIM

+359 2 970 27 49
v.dikov(at)bim.government.bg

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BA

Azmir Alić

IMBIH

+387 33 568 948

azmir.alic(at)met.gov.ba

Germany

DE

Wladimir Sabuga

PTB

+49 531 592 3230

+49 531 592 69 3230

Wladimir.Sabuga(at)ptb.de

Georgia

GE

Irma Rurua

GEOSTM

+995 32 260 25 30-138

irmarurua(at)yahoo.com

Kazakhstan

KZ

Marzhan Kopeyeva

RSE "KazStandard"

+7 7172 28 29 51

m.kopeyeva(at)ksm.kz

China

CN

-

 

 

Cuba

CU

Irasema Frometa Planche

INIMET

+537 862 30 41

irasema(at)inimet.cu

Kyrgyzstan

KG

Ekaterina Kotova

KYRGYZSTANDART

+996 312 66 02 38

e.kotova(at)nism.gov.kg

Moldova

MD

Ana Rusu

INM-MD

+373 22 903 139

mase(at)inm.gov.md

Russia

RU

Ilya Shmigelskiy

VNIIM

+7 812 315 15 14, +7 812 323 96 28

i.y.shmigelskiy(at)vniim.ru

Slovakia

SK

Laurenc Snopko

SMU

+421 2 602 94 218

snopko(at)smu.gov.sk

Tajikistan

TJ

Karomat Ubaydulloev

Tajikstandard

+992 93 774 60 09

karom92-92(at)mail.ru

Türkiye

TR

Gökçe Sevim Sariyerli

TÜBİTAK UME

+90 262 679 50 00 ext. 5403

gokce.sariyerli(at)tubitak.gov.tr

Uzbekistan

UZ

Marat Yunusov

UzNIM

+998 2020011 (1214)
marat(at)nim.uz

Members of SC 1.6.1 "Mass"

Country

Contact person (TC member)

NMI

Azerbaijan

AZ

Tamilla Shabieva

AzMI

Armenia

AM

Armen Matevosyan

NBSM

Belarus

BY

Natalya Kamkova

BelGIM

Bulgaria

BG

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BA

 

 

Germany

DE

 

 

Georgia

GE

 

 

Kazakhstan

KZ

Seytpekov E.S.

RSE "KazStandard"

China

CN

 

 

Cuba

CU

 

 

Kyrgyzstan

KG

Zhyldyz Karymshakova

KYRGYZSTANDART

Moldova

MD

 

 

Russia

RU

Viktor Snegov

VNIIM

Slovakia

SK

 

 

Tajikistan

TJ

 

 

Türkiye

TR

 

 

Uzbekistan

UZ

Marat Yunusov

UzNIM

 

 

Members of SC 1.6.2 "Force"

Country

Contact person (TC member)

NMI

Azerbaijan

AZ

Tamilla Shabiyeva

AzMI

Armenia

AM

Gurgen Hakobjanyan

NIM

Belarus

BY

Andrei Esman

BelGIM

Bulgaria

BG

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BA

 

 

Germany

DE

 

 

Georgia

GE

 

 

Kazakhstan

KZ

Seytpekov E.S.

RSE "KazStandard"

China

CN

 

 

Cuba

CU

 

 

Kyrgyzstan

KG

Adilet Marselev

KYRGYZSTANDART

Moldova

MD

 

 

Russia

RU

Alexander Ostrivnoy

VNIIM

Slovakia

SK

 

 

Tajikistan

TJ

 

 

Turkey

TR

 

 

Uzbekistan

UZ

 Ziyodulla Mukhtorov

 UzNIM

 

 

Members of SC 1.6.3 "Pressure" 

Country

Contact person (TC member)

NMI

Azerbaijan

AZ

Shogi Sadigi

AzMI

Armenia

AM

Gurgen Hakobjanyan

NIM

Belarus

BY

Maria Padobed

BelGIM

Bulgaria

BG

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BA

 Alen Bošnjaković

IMBIH

Germany

DE

Wladimir Sabuga

PTB

Georgia

GE

Nino Tskitishvili

GEOSTM

Kazakhstan

KZ

Suleymenov R.B.

RSE "KazStandard"

China

CN

 

 

Cuba

CU

 

 

Kyrgyzstan

KG

Ulan Duishenov

KYRGYZSTANDART

Moldova

MD

 

 

Russia

RU

Alexander Chernyshenko

VNIIM

Slovakia

SK

 

 

Tajikistan

TJ

Bahtier Ashurov

Tajikstandard

Turkey

TR

 

 

Uzbekistan

UZ

Bobir Usmanov

UzNIM

 

 

Members of SC 1.6.4 "Hardness" 

Country

Contact person (TC member)

NMI

Azerbaijan

AZ

 

 

Armenia

AM

Gurgen Hakobjanyan

NIM

Belarus

BY

 

BelGIM

Bulgaria

BG

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BA

 

 

Germany

DE

 

 

Georgia

GE

 

 

Kazakhstan

KZ

Zhamanbalin M.B.

RSE "KazStandard"

China

CN

 

 

Cuba

CU

 

 

Kyrgyzstan

KG

 Adilet Marselev

KYRGYZSTANDART

Moldova

MD

 

 

Russia

RU

Andrey Aslanyan

VNIIFTRI

Slovakia

SK

 

 

Tajikistan

TJ

 

 

Turkey

TR

 

 

Uzbekistan

UZ

 

 

 

 

Members of SC 1.6.5 "Density, viscosity" 

Country

Contact person (TC member)

NMI

Azerbaijan

AZ

Emma Nabiyeva

AzMI

Armenia

AM

 

 

Belarus

BY

Ekaterina Konicheva

BelGIM

Bulgaria

BG

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina

BA

 

 

Germany

DE

 

 

Georgia

GE

 

 

Kazakhstan

KZ

Doskaziyeva A.U.

RSE "KazStandard"

China

CN

 

 

Cuba

CU

 

 

Kyrgyzstan

KG

 Olga Tabullo

KYRGYZSTANDART

Moldova

MD

 

 

Russia

RU

Roman Shimolin

VNIIM

Slovakia

SK

 

 

Tajikistan

TJ

 

 

Turkey

TR

 

 

Uzbekistan

UZ

Islomjon Abdumajidov

UzNIM

To top

Last Update: 19.02.2024 | Disclaimer & Copyright | Print-Version
Bookmark Twitter Bookmark Facebook Bookmark Google+